Is Greek Style Vanilla Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1442
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM (MILK), THICKENER (1442), NATURAL FLAVOUR, PROBIOTIC CULTURES (MILK) (B. lactis (BB-12™)), YOGURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS), VANILLA BEAN SEEDS (0.01%), NATURAL COLOUR (CAROTENE), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID)
Check Greek Style Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Style Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


