Is GREEK STYLE WITH OREGANO, GARLIC AND FETA CHICKEN BURGERS, GREEK STYLE WITH OREGANO, GARLIC AND FETA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OREGANO, ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, ORANGE PEEL POWDER, LEMON OIL, VINEGAR, ACEROLA EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check GREEK STYLE WITH OREGANO, GARLIC AND FETA CHICKEN BURGERS, GREEK STYLE WITH OREGANO, GARLIC AND FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STYLE WITH OREGANO, GARLIC AND FETA CHICKEN BURGERS, GREEK STYLE WITH OREGANO, GARLIC AND FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
About this product
Poultry · Patty


