Is Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry & Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Fruit, Strawberry, Blueberry, Blueberry Juice, Cream, Thickeners (Rice Starch, Pectin), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour Extracts (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Cultures
Check Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


