Is Greek style yogurt vanilla flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- 8% - water - maize starch - lemon juice - natural vanilla flavouring - exhausted vanilla pods - milk mineral concentrate
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- fat free yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat free yogurt (Skimmed milk, Skimmed milk powder, Lactic Cultures (milk)) - Sugar 8.8% - Water - Maize starch - Lemon juice - Natural vanilla flavouring - Exhausted vanilla pods - Milk mineral concentrate.
Check Greek style yogurt vanilla flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek style yogurt vanilla flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


