Is Greek Style Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 87% fat free greek style yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
87% Fat Free Greek Style Yogurt (Milk), 5% Mango, 2% Passionfruit Juice from Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid; Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


