Is Greek Stylechicken Mixed With Grains Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken meat

white chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white quinoa, white chicken meat, red bell pepper, water, spinach, brown rice, organic red quinoa, sun dried tomato (tomato, salt), fresh lemon juice, red wine vinegar (diluted with water to 5% acidity), onion, sea salt, corn starch, avocado oil, garlic powder, black pepper, thyme, oregano, marjoram, parsley, citric acid

Check Greek Stylechicken Mixed With Grains against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Greek Stylechicken Mixed With Grains | Spoonful