Is Greek Tzatziki Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free Dairy Free?

Description
Cool, tangy and creamy with a mild herbaceous finish, this dressing offers a smooth yet slightly textured consistency that clings well to salads and sandwiches. Common uses include as salad dressing, dip for vegetables, and sauce for grilled meats; reviewers frequently note authentic flavor, convenience, and occasional variability in thickness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool, tangy and creamy with a mild herbaceous finish, this dressing offers a smooth yet slightly textured consistency that clings well to salads and sandwiches. Common uses include as salad dressing, dip for vegetables, and sauce for grilled meats; reviewers frequently note authentic flavor, convenience, and occasional variability in thickness.
Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, MILK INGREDIENTS, EGG YOLK, SALT, SUGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, DRIED ONION, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSTARD SEED, SORBIC ACID, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, FLAVOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE.
Check Greek Tzatziki Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Tzatziki Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Where to buy
Greek Tzatziki Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


