Is Greek Tzatziki Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cool, tangy and creamy with a mild herbaceous finish, this dressing offers a smooth yet slightly textured consistency that clings well to salads and sandwiches. Common uses include as salad dressing, dip for vegetables, and sauce for grilled meats; reviewers frequently note authentic flavor, convenience, and occasional variability in thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, MILK INGREDIENTS, EGG YOLK, SALT, SUGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, DRIED ONION, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSTARD SEED, SORBIC ACID, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, FLAVOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE.

Check Greek Tzatziki Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Tzatziki Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing