Is GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE Soy Free?

Description
Greek vinaigrette dressing is a tangy dressing made with red wine vinegar, garlic, and special spices. It is gluten-free and has a great taste. Some people even enjoy drinking it straight from the bottle. This dressing is known for its flavorful combination of ingredients and is popular among those who appreciate its unique tanginess.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Greek vinaigrette dressing is a tangy dressing made with red wine vinegar, garlic, and special spices. It is gluten-free and has a great taste. Some people even enjoy drinking it straight from the bottle. This dressing is known for its flavorful combination of ingredients and is popular among those who appreciate its unique tanginess.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Milk And Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Black Olives (Olives, Lactic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


