Is GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE Vegan?

Description
Greek vinaigrette dressing is a tangy dressing made with red wine vinegar, garlic, and special spices. It is gluten-free and has a great taste. Some people even enjoy drinking it straight from the bottle. This dressing is known for its flavorful combination of ingredients and is popular among those who appreciate its unique tanginess.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- skim milk
- milk
- feta cheese
- lactic acid
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Greek vinaigrette dressing is a tangy dressing made with red wine vinegar, garlic, and special spices. It is gluten-free and has a great taste. Some people even enjoy drinking it straight from the bottle. This dressing is known for its flavorful combination of ingredients and is popular among those who appreciate its unique tanginess.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Milk And Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Black Olives (Olives, Lactic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


