Is GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE Vegetarian?

Description
Greek vinaigrette dressing is a tangy dressing made with red wine vinegar, garlic, and special spices. It is gluten-free and has a great taste. Some people even enjoy drinking it straight from the bottle. This dressing is known for its flavorful combination of ingredients and is popular among those who appreciate its unique tanginess.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Greek vinaigrette dressing is a tangy dressing made with red wine vinegar, garlic, and special spices. It is gluten-free and has a great taste. Some people even enjoy drinking it straight from the bottle. This dressing is known for its flavorful combination of ingredients and is popular among those who appreciate its unique tanginess.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Milk And Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Black Olives (Olives, Lactic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK VINAIGRETTE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


