Is GREEK VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (MILK), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, ORGANIC MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC MINCED ONION, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC MINT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACT.
Check GREEK VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


