Is GREEK VINAIGRETTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • feta cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, LIPASE), SALT, SPICE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% KALAMATA OLIVES, ONION*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), GREEN ONION, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID,

Check GREEK VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySaltySavoryVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping