Is GREEK VINAIGRETTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES), KALAMATA OLIVES (KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, DRIED BASIL, DRIED OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GREEK VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


