Is Greek yogurt apricot mango made with whole milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • fat 7g trans fat 0g cholesterol 3sodium 600 vitamin d 0% cacum t gredients: grade a pasteurized milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rition cts Ving Container Tving size container (150g) -alories er serving Amount/serving Total Fat 11g Sat. Fat 7g Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 35mg Sodium 60mg 00 Vitamin D 0% Cacum t GREDIENTS: GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK (SKIM MILK, CREAM, ONCENTRATES [PINEAPPLE, PEACH, APPLE, PEAR, WATER SM ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE), CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERIEỊ VAN CITRIC ACID JACİDULANT), ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, LIE THERMOPHILUS,LACTOBÁCILLUS BULGARICUS, LACIDOPHILIS BRI

Check Greek yogurt apricot mango made with whole milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie