Is Greek yogurt apricot mango made with whole milk Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rition cts Ving Container Tving size container (150g) -alories er serving Amount/serving Total Fat 11g Sat. Fat 7g Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 35mg Sodium 60mg 00 Vitamin D 0% Cacum t GREDIENTS: GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK (SKIM MILK, CREAM, ONCENTRATES [PINEAPPLE, PEACH, APPLE, PEAR, WATER SM ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE), CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERIEỊ VAN CITRIC ACID JACİDULANT), ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, LIE THERMOPHILUS,LACTOBÁCILLUS BULGARICUS, LACIDOPHILIS BRI

Check Greek yogurt apricot mango made with whole milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie