Is Greek yogurt apricot mango made with whole milk Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fat 7g trans fat 0g cholesterol 3sodium 600 vitamin d 0% cacum t gredients: grade a pasteurized milk

fat 7g trans fat 0g cholesterol 3sodium 600 vitamin d 0% cacum t gredients: grade a pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rition cts Ving Container Tving size container (150g) -alories er serving Amount/serving Total Fat 11g Sat. Fat 7g Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 35mg Sodium 60mg 00 Vitamin D 0% Cacum t GREDIENTS: GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK (SKIM MILK, CREAM, ONCENTRATES [PINEAPPLE, PEACH, APPLE, PEAR, WATER SM ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE), CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERIEỊ VAN CITRIC ACID JACİDULANT), ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, LIE THERMOPHILUS,LACTOBÁCILLUS BULGARICUS, LACIDOPHILIS BRI

Check Greek yogurt apricot mango made with whole milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie