Is GREEK YOGURT BAR Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, YOGURT COATING[RAPESEED OIL, COCONUTOIL, SUGAR, MIXED MILK POWDER, LACTOSE], SUGAR, MIXED MILK POWDER (SKIM MILK POWDER, SWEET WHEY POWDER), THICK FERMENTED MILK[MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTIC- ACID(ABT5/CH1)], BLUEBERRY SYRUP JW(BLUEBERRY, SUGAR, WATER, FRLUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE, LEMON CONCENTRATE), EXTRA OLIGOSACCHARIDE (STARCH SYRUP, ISOMALTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE, FRUCTOSE), PROCESSED BUTTER(MILK CREAM, BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, COCONUT OIL), MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR(YOGURT), CITRICAICD, MIXED FORMULATION (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TAMARIND GUM), EMULSIFIER, GREEK YOGURT POWDER

Check GREEK YOGURT BAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go