Is GREEK YOGURT BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- butter oil
- processed butter
- milk cream
- thick fermented milk
- milk
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- greek yogurt powder
- yogurt
- sweet whey powder
- yogurt coating
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, YOGURT COATING[RAPESEED OIL, COCONUTOIL, SUGAR, MIXED MILK POWDER, LACTOSE], SUGAR, MIXED MILK POWDER (SKIM MILK POWDER, SWEET WHEY POWDER), THICK FERMENTED MILK[MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTIC- ACID(ABT5/CH1)], BLUEBERRY SYRUP JW(BLUEBERRY, SUGAR, WATER, FRLUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE, LEMON CONCENTRATE), EXTRA OLIGOSACCHARIDE (STARCH SYRUP, ISOMALTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE, FRUCTOSE), PROCESSED BUTTER(MILK CREAM, BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, COCONUT OIL), MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR(YOGURT), CITRICAICD, MIXED FORMULATION (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, TAMARIND GUM), EMULSIFIER, GREEK YOGURT POWDER
Check GREEK YOGURT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


