Is Greek Yogurt Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (pasteurized whole milk, active cultures), Cane sugar, Palm kernel oil, Cocoa, Whey protein concentrate, Natural flavors, Oat fiber, Cultured nonfat dry milk, Beet juice (for color), Dried strawberry powder, Xanthan gum, Sunflower and/or Soy lecithin, Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Salt
Check Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


