Is GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR). CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILLUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI.

Check GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep