Is GREEK YOGURT CANDY BARS, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- butter
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- yogurt cultures
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN GREEK YOGURT [NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM] DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS) CARAMEL TOPPING [TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS] TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM), SOY LECITHIN, SALT)
Check GREEK YOGURT CANDY BARS, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT CANDY BARS, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


