Is GREEK YOGURT, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- grade a pasteurized nonfat milk
- organic chocolate chips
- greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILES, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS]), CARAMEL BASE (SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN).
Check GREEK YOGURT, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


