Is GREEK YOGURT, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILES, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS]), CARAMEL BASE (SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN).

Check GREEK YOGURT, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping