Is GREEK YOGURT, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILES, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS]), CARAMEL BASE (SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN).
Check GREEK YOGURT, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


