Is GREEK YOGURT DIP, ARTICHOKE, PARMESAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- cultured dextrose
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES), ARTICHOKES HEARTS (HEARTS OF ARTICHOKES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT), CULTURED DEXTROSE* (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GARLIC, SALT, BLACK, PEPPER, ONION, GUAR GUM, DILL, SPICES
Check GREEK YOGURT DIP, ARTICHOKE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT DIP, ARTICHOKE, PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


