Is GREEK YOGURT DIP, PARMESAN GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cultured skim milk
- non fat milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a cream
- active yogurt
- live, active yogurt, probiotic cultures
- parmesan cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- +1 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A CREAM, NON FAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN & SALT) PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT,), GARLIC, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CHIVES. CONTAINS: LIVE AND ACTIVE YOGURT AND PROBIOTIC CULTURES (S.THERMOPHILUS,L. BULGARICUS, LACTIS, L.CASEI, L. ACIDOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM)
Check GREEK YOGURT DIP, PARMESAN GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT DIP, PARMESAN GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


