Is GREEK YOGURT, DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • dove dark chocolate pieces: semisweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk

chocolate processed with alkali

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR (INCLUDING COFFEE POWDER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM. DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).

Check GREEK YOGURT, DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE CAFE LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingDipping