Is GREEK YOGURT FRUIT & NUT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk solids
- lactose
- glycerin
- salted butter
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- +2 more
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, AND SALT), PEANUTS, CHERRY FLAVORED LAYER (GLUCOSE, SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, GLYCERINE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALTED BUTTER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR (BEET)), INULIN, GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GUM ARABIC, GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE POWDER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, LACTOBACCILLUS CASEI (L. CASEI, MALTODEXTRIN).
Check GREEK YOGURT FRUIT & NUT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT FRUIT & NUT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


