Is GREEK YOGURT & GEL SNACK, PEACH MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- peach mango gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACH MANGO GELATIN (WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], BLACK CARROT JUICE [COLOR]), LOW FAT PEACH MANGO GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK*, SUGAR, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], BLACK CARROT JUICE [COLOR])
Check GREEK YOGURT & GEL SNACK, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT & GEL SNACK, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


