Is GREEK YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
  • fat free yogurt

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAT FREE YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, FRUCTOSE, KOSHER GELATIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS], FRUIT JUICE AND TURMERIC EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), NITROGEN.

Check GREEK YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go