Is GREEK YOGURT, KEY LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured grade a milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A MILK AND NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, KEY LIME FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, TURMERIC, VITAMIN D3 ADDED; PROBIOTICS: STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, L BULGARICUS, L ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, L CASEI.

Check GREEK YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TartTangyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie