Is Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?

Description
This maple-flavoured Greek-style yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture and pronounced maple aroma with moderate sweetness. Consumers commonly eat it straight, spooned over granola or fruit, stirred into oats, or blended into smoothies and desserts. Reviews frequently cite satisfying creaminess, clear maple taste, and convenient single-serve packaging per four-pack unit.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This maple-flavoured Greek-style yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture and pronounced maple aroma with moderate sweetness. Consumers commonly eat it straight, spooned over granola or fruit, stirred into oats, or blended into smoothies and desserts. Reviews frequently cite satisfying creaminess, clear maple taste, and convenient single-serve packaging per four-pack unit.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures), Eggnog Flavoured Preparation (Water, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Fruit Juice (For Colour)), Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice Concentrate)
Check Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


