Is GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY SANDWICH COOKIES, GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream milk
  • cow butter
  • milk powder
  • yogurt cream filling 30
  • greek strained yogurt 2
  • strained yogurt 0
  • yogurt powder 13

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT CREAM FILLING 30% [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SUGAR, MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER 13%, COW BUTTER, STRAINED YOGURT 0.8% (MILK, CREAM MILK, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES), FLAVORINGS], WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), OAT FLOUR 14%, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, EMULSIFIER: MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY 3%, OAT BRAN 3%, OAT FLAKES 2%, GREEK STRAINED YOGURT 2% (MILK, CREAM MILK, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES), RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, FLAVORINGS.

Check GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY SANDWICH COOKIES, GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast