Is GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY SANDWICH COOKIES, GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran 3
  • oat flakes 2
  • oat flour 14

oat bran 3

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT CREAM FILLING 30% [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SUGAR, MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER 13%, COW BUTTER, STRAINED YOGURT 0.8% (MILK, CREAM MILK, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES), FLAVORINGS], WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), OAT FLOUR 14%, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, EMULSIFIER: MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY 3%, OAT BRAN 3%, OAT FLAKES 2%, GREEK STRAINED YOGURT 2% (MILK, CREAM MILK, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES), RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, FLAVORINGS.

Check GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY SANDWICH COOKIES, GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast