Is GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY SANDWICH COOKIES, GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- flavorings
- oat flour 14
- oat bran 3
- oat flakes 2
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT CREAM FILLING 30% [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SUGAR, MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER 13%, COW BUTTER, STRAINED YOGURT 0.8% (MILK, CREAM MILK, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES), FLAVORINGS], WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), OAT FLOUR 14%, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, EMULSIFIER: MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY 3%, OAT BRAN 3%, OAT FLAKES 2%, GREEK STRAINED YOGURT 2% (MILK, CREAM MILK, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES), RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, FLAVORINGS.
Check GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY SANDWICH COOKIES, GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY SANDWICH COOKIES, GREEK YOGURT OAT & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Cookie · Piece


