Is GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [FOR FRESHNESS]), STRAWBERRIES, GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, ALMONDS, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, HERB BLEND [SUGAR, CARDAMOM, FENNEL SEED, FENUGREEK, NUTMEG]).

Check GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go