Is GREEK YOGURT SMOOTHIE, BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- greek yogurt
greek yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT*, APPLE PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE WITH SEEDS, RED GRAPE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE WITH SEEDS, APPLE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check GREEK YOGURT SMOOTHIE, BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT SMOOTHIE, BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


