Is GREEK YOGURT STYLE DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- non fat greek style yogurt
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON FAT GREEK STYLE YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CANOLA OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR), TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], DRIED GARLIC, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GLUCONIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANCHOVIES, SPICE, MUSTARD FLOUR, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GREEK YOGURT STYLE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT STYLE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


