Is Greek Yogurt, Triple Zero, Fat Free, No Preservatives, No Artificial Sweeteners, Mixed Berry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Lactase, Active Bacterial Cultures), Berry Preparation (Water, Sugar, Blueberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Corn Starch, Raspberry Puree, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Colour, Lemon Juice Concentrate)
Check Greek Yogurt, Triple Zero, Fat Free, No Preservatives, No Artificial Sweeteners, Mixed Berry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt, Triple Zero, Fat Free, No Preservatives, No Artificial Sweeteners, Mixed Berry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt, Triple Zero, Fat Free, No Preservatives, No Artificial Sweeteners, Mixed Berry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


