This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Greek Yogurt, Triple Zero, Fat Free, No Preservatives, No Artificial Sweeteners, Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Skim Milk, Lactase, Active Bacterial Cultures), Peach Preparation (Water, Sugar, Peach Puree, Corn Starch, Natural Colour, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate)

Check Greek Yogurt, Triple Zero, Fat Free, No Preservatives, No Artificial Sweeteners, Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Yogurt, Triple Zero, Fat Free, No Preservatives, No Artificial Sweeteners, Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) is available at 5 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Pescatarian? Greek Yogurt, Triple Zero, Fat Free, No Preservatives, No Artificial Sweeteners, Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) | Spoonful