Is Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • contains less than 1% of stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, vegetable juice concentrate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mixed-berry flavored blended Greek yogurt presents a bold berry taste with a thick, creamy texture that blends easily. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, spoonable breakfast, smoothie base, or parfait layer. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, noticeable fruit flavor, and convenient single-serve packaging, with occasional comments on sweetness and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, contains less than 1% of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3.

Check Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie