Is GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC NONFAT MILK. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: L. BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI. FRUIT: ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLES, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


