Is GREEK YOGURT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • chocory root fiber

chocory root fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), CHOCORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, ORANGE PUREE, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, MANGOSTEEN JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping