Is Greek Yougurt (Plain) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
skim milk, cream, bacterial culture
Check Greek Yougurt (Plain) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yougurt (Plain) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDipping


