Is Green 4 Pack (Case) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, GLUCOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURALLY SOURCED FLAVOURS, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (NATURAL COLOUR), PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, SORBIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACTS, INOSITOL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), SUCRALOSE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2) MALTODEXTRIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Green 4 Pack (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green 4 Pack (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Green 4 Pack (Case) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


