Is GREEN ACRES, MANDARIN ORANGES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MANDARIN ORANGES, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check GREEN ACRES, MANDARIN ORANGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN ACRES, MANDARIN ORANGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBreakfastTopping


