Is Green and Gold Pecan Kringle Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses, Cane Syrup), Raspberries, Eggs, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Water, Soy Protein, Soy Lecithin, Yeast, Dextrose, Salt, Citric Acid, Red 40, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Milk), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Tocopherols, Calcium Carbonate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean & Cottonseed Oils, Maltodextrin, Mono- & Diglycerides, Agar-agar, Calcium Propionate, Caramel Color, Annatto Color, Titanium Dioxide Color, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Turmeric Color, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin A Palmitate, Malted Barley

Check Green and Gold Pecan Kringle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Green and Gold Pecan Kringle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Slice

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast