Is GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON ORIGINAL FLAVORS CANDY GUMMIES, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

JOLLY RANCHER Assorted Fruit Flavored Gummies Candy offers a delightful combination of green apple, blue raspberry, cherry, grape, and watermelon original flavors. These chewy gummies are bursting with sweet taste and are available in a variety of fruity flavors. Customers enjoy the vibrant assortment of flavors provided by these gummies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Limonene, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)

Check GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON ORIGINAL FLAVORS CANDY GUMMIES, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON ORIGINAL FLAVORS CANDY GUMMIES, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE & WATERMELON is available at 2 retailers

TargetGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go