Is GREEN APPLE CHEWY TWISTS, GREEN APPLE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN & FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, MALIC ACID, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, SOY MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE.
Check GREEN APPLE CHEWY TWISTS, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN APPLE CHEWY TWISTS, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


